Past Masters' of Basing Lodge

PM Jewel 2014.jpg

YEAR    NAME               YEAR    NAME
1935 W.Bro Walter William Webber    1980  W.Bro Kenneth Walter Leach 
1936 W.Bro Thomas Cuthbert Chesterfield    1981  W.Bro David Edward Ross
1937  W.Bro Stanley Ody    1982  W.Bro Philip Kenneth Wilkinson
1938 W.Bro Frederick John Hunt DFC    1983  W.Bro Douglas Roland Revell
1939 W.Bro Charles Osborne Perry    1984  W.Bro William Alan Swann
1940 W.Bro G.F Bird MC    1985  W.Bro William Ambrose Rose
1941 W.Bro A.W Wills    1986  W.Bro Roy Samuels
1942 W.Bro Clifford Walter Webber    1987  W.Bro John Dennis Bredan Noble
1943 W.Bro Merion Oliver Jones    1988  W.Bro Donald Sydney Grove
1944 W.Bro Edgar Arthur Loveridge    1989  W.Bro John Howard Porter
1945 W.Bro Alfred Kirk    1990  W.Bro Michael John Gilden
1946 W.Bro Dr James Trethowan Rowe    1991  W.Bro James Douglas Wheeler
1947 W.Bro Sydney Owen Alexander    1992  W.Bro Peter Gordon Foster
1948 W.Bro Rev. Arthur William Badger    1993  W.Bro Leonard John Cattle
1949 W.Bro Leslie Percival Botting    1994  W.Bro Leonard John Cattle
1950 W.Bro William Lawrence Carter    1995  W.Bro Michael William Jones
1951 W.Bro Thomas Cooper    1996  W.Bro John Arthur Cripps
1952 W.Bro Frederick John Tivey    1997  W.Bro Bramwell Corn
1953 W.Bro James Charles Mann    1998  W.Bro Charles George Norman Barber
1954 W.Bro Arthur Victor Baines    1999  W.Bro Peter Roy Busby
1955 W.Bro James Walter Downs    2000  W.Bro Terence Francis Rice
1956 W.Bro Lawrence John Carter    2001  W.Bro Derek William James Brown
1957 W.Bro Lawrence Harold Pember    2002  W.Bro Alistair Bruce Ness
1958 W.Bro Lawrence Jack Longley    2003  W.Bro Alan Arthur McCarthy
1959 W.Bro James Henry Archer    2004  W.Bro Brian Ernest Mercer
1960 W.Bro Stanley William John Franks    2005  W.Bro David William John Mercer
1961 W.Bro Joseph Stephen Stammers    2006  W.Bro William Rowland Jones
1962 W.Bro Jack Graham Welling    2007  W.Bro Raymond Spencer Hammond
1963 W.Bro George William Smith    2008  W.Bro Robin Neil Pinchen
1964 W.Bro Norman Chipchase Hargraves    2009  W.Bro David William Bolton
1965  W.Bro John Huntley Pullen    2010  W.Bro Graham Edward Merry
1966 W.Bro Derek William James Brown    2011  W.Bro Peter Idris James Robins
1967 W.Bro Arthur John James Saddler     2012  W.Bro Roger Charles Bone
1968 W.Bro John Huntley Pullen    2013  W.Bro Stuart Malcolm Rain
1969 W.Bro Douglas George Caswell    2014  W.Bro David John Taylor
1970 W.Bro Leonard George Stubbings    2015  W.Bro Paul Reavley
1971 W.Bro Harold George Gibbons    2016  W.Bro Paul Timothy Mark Silver
1972 W.Bro John Alfred Tipping    2017  W.Bro Patrick Giltinane
1973 W.Bro Kenneth Walter Leach      
1974 W.Bro Douglas Roland Revell       
1975 W.Bro George "Ray" Dennison      
1976 W.Bro George "Ray" Dennison      
1977 W.Bro Percy Charles Box      
1978 W.Bro Frederick Stanley Fidler      
1979 W.Bro Charles Arthur Barr      

 

 

countercountercountercountercountercounter